Interfaith  Statement Signatories of Interfaith Statement as of 12/20

Rabbi Barbara Goldman-Wartell, Chair, Children of

                Abraham Group, Reform Rabbi

Rev. John Goodell, United Methodist pastor, retired, Past Chair, Children of Abraham Group

Rev. Patricia J. Raube, Pastor, Union Presbyterian Church,  Endicott, NY, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Kimberly P Chastain, Senior Pastor, United

          Presbyterian Church, Binghamton, NY

Rev. Becky Kindig, Associate Pastor at the United

          Presbyterian Church of Binghamton

Fr. Tim Taugher, Pastor of St. Francis of Assisi     Catholic Church

The Rev. Mark A. Giroux, Rector, St. Mark's Episcopal Church, Chenango Bridge

Fr. James Dutko, pastor, St. Michael's Orthodox Church, Binghamton, NY

Rev. Dr. Greg Johnson Cornerstone Community Church,  Endicott, New York

Douglas Taylor, Minister, Unitarian Universalist

            Congregation, Binghamton (UUCB)

Anas Shaikh,  Imam, Masjid Al-Nur, Islamic Organization of the Southern Tier  (IOST)

Rev. Mark Marino, Retired Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Joseph Sellepack, Executive Director of the Broome County Council of Churches

Rev. Dr. Arthur Suggs, First Congregational Church of Binghamton

Rev Janet L Abel, First Congregational Church of

                Binghamton

The Rev. Dr. Gary Doupe, interim pastor, Centenary-Chenango Street United Methodist Church, Binghamton

The Reverend Fred R. Brooks, Jr., United Methodist Church

Roger G Richards, Retired United Methodist clergy

Rev. Corey Turnpenny, pastor, Whitney Point United Methodist Church

Pastor Susan Crawson-Brizzolara,   Harpursville-   Ouaquaga  United Methodist Church

Rev. W. Lea Harding, United Methodist

Rev. Dr. Barbara Thorington Green, United Methodist Church

Rabbi Rachel Esserman, Temple Concord,

             Reconstructionist Rabbi

Rev. Dr. David W. Kofahl, Superintendent of the

             Binghamton District, Upper New York  Annual Conference, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Jan Marsi, Interim Pastor, Tabernacle United

                Methodist Church

Rabbi Zev Silber

Rabbi Peg Kirschenbaum, B’nai Harim, Pocono Pines, PA

Rev. John P. Donovan, JCL, St. James Church, Church of the Holy Trinity, SS. Cyril &

                Methodius                                      

Rev. Dr. Leonard B. Bjorkman, Presbyterian, Owego

 Fr. Thomas Hobbes   Retired Catholic Pastor

The Rev. Christine J. Day,  Rector of All Saints' Church, Johnson City, NY

Rev Ron Wenzinger, Pastor, Sarah Jane Johnson

                Memorial United Methodist Church

Rev. Daniel Ling, United Methodist Church

Rev. Mike Willis, Sr. Pastor, Vestal United Methodist Church

Rev Mark Kimpland, Pastor, Endwell UMC

Rev. Cynthia Wenzinger, Apalachin and Whittemore Hill  United Methodist Churches

Cantor Kevin Wartell

Rev. Stephen Heiss, United Methodist Church 

Rabbi Howard Laibson, Rabbi Emeritus, Congregation Shir  Chadash, Lakewood, CA

Rev. Amy B. Gregory, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Greene, NY

Joyce Thomas, clerk, Binghamton Community Friends Meeting (Quakers)

Dr. Blenda Smith, FNP, United Methodist Church

Eve Berman, Temple Concord

Jack Gilroy, Friends of Franz Jagerstatter 

Margaret Parish.  Member FUMC Oneonta.  Lay member UNY Conference

Shirley Moehring, Sarah Jane Johnson Memorial United  Methodist Church

 Allen D. Alt, MD., Temple Concord

Lisa Blackwell, Temple Concord

Ann Clune, Roman Catholic

Laurie Gili

Sheri Esteban-Elie

Carol Carpenetti

Dorian Zahka, Marian Stern, Sam Zahka-Stern,

 Amira-Zahka-Stern, Temple Concord
Sondra Foreman & Dr. Dennis Foreman, Temple Concord

Joan Goodell, Vestal United Methodist Church

Tina Barber

Arshad Fasih, Islamic Organization of the Southern Tier (IOST)

William and Joyce Donohue, United Presbyterian Church,Binghamton

Fred Trzcinski, Chair, UUCB Social Justice Committee

Barbara Garges, Tabernacle UM Church, Binghamton

Mary Belle Mitten, Central UM Church, Endicott

Babs Putzel-Bischoff and Charles W. Bischoff,

Temple Concord

Suzanne Holwitt, Temple Concord

Rebecca and Ken Mebert, United Presbyterian Church of Binghamton

Dave Masland, Director, New Faith Communities, Upper  New York Conference, United Methodist Church

Alice Siegfried, Unitarian Universalist Society of Oneonta

Barbara Thomas, Temple Concord

Marianne Matties, Temple Concord and Temple Shalom, Naples, FL

Daniel Bubnis, Temple Concord

Dina Good, Temple Concord

Marilyn Weiner, Temple Concord

Merryl Wallach, Temple Concord

Jon Burgman, Temple Concord

Nancy Dorfman, Temple Concord

Marilyn M Myers, United Presbyterian Church of

                Binghamton

Deborah Herman, UUCB

Tim Wolcott, Treasurer, Broome County Peace Action and  co-founder, teachpeacenow.org

Mark Walker, Past president Jewish Federation of Greater Binghamton

Donald O'Dell, Roman Catholic

Rhonda F. Levine, Professor of Sociology, Colgate

                University

Peter J. Donovick, Ph.D., Professor of Psychology,

                Binghamton University

J. Kellett

Philip Stanton, United Methodist

David Bass and Tom Brancato, Temple Concord

Hollie Levine and Brendan Byrnes, Temple Concord

Terri & Shep Bennett,  Temple Concord

Mark Eisenstadt, Temple Concord

Saba Weisner

Professor (emeritus) Arieh A. Ullmann, Binghamton  University

Sylvia Horowitz, PhD.  Temple Israel

Hanif Dandia – IOST

Renata Bernal, UUCB

Kathleen Al-Jallad, Administration, IOST

Dr. Robyn Cope, Vestal United Methodist Church

Jodi Sampey LCSW-R, Unitarian Universalist Church of  Athens/Sheshequin, Athens, PA

Eileen Krigstein, Temple Concord

Susan Button, Centenary Chenango Street United

                Methodist Church, Binghamton

Christine Pedreschi

Jim Clune, St James Church Peace and Justice Committee, President, Broome County Peace Action

Edward Major, Temple Concord

Phyllis and Bob Kellenberger, Temple Concord

Jacob Furey-Rosan, BA, Jewish Reform/Secular

Jeff Herz, Conservative Jewish, CT

Kenneth Wood, Pastor of Holy Nativity Lutheran Church,  Endicott

Sumeeta Chaudhri, IOST 

Judy Salton

Diane Lorsch Nayhouse

John Burns, Vestal United Methodist

Ali Azam & Ayesha Sheema, IOST

Layla Abdur Rafi, IOST

Rich Purtell, EUMC member

Khadijah Rauf

Bilqees Abdallah, Muslim

Warren Matthews, Muslims of the Americas

Yasmin Abdulatheem, Muslims of the Americas

 Ismail Shahid, Muslim

Sabriya Shakir, Muslims of America

 Maryam Abdulkarim

Raziya A. Mumin, Muslim

Jemille,  Muslims of America

Hajarah Taylor Mapp, Muslims of America

Aaliyah Sabur,  Muslim

Simsima, Muslim

Rene Sanders, Muslim

Jacqueline Shakir, Muslim

Tracy Howard, Muslims of America

Rabia Johnson, Muslim

Atiya Watts, Muslim

Tahirul Hoda

Shari and Robert Neuberger, Temple Concord
Chris Mayes

Carol Gallagher, Endwell UMC

Steven J. Gilbert, Temple Israel

Saeed Bajwa, IOST

Karen L. Freeman
Richard T. Freeman

Tahirah H. Clark, Muslims of America

Saidah Salam

Jane L. Scheibner, Endwell United Methodist Church

 Idalmis BatistaBlair

Siddiqa Burks

Abdur  Razzaq Abdul Aziz, Muslim

Carolyn Nytch

Ben Kasper, Children of Abraham

Alan J. Gutman, Temple Concord

Mattie B. Ervin

Vicky Brown- President BTNAACP

 Roz Antoun, Director of Jewish Family Service

Charles Hatton, Endwell United Methodist

Valerie. Jones-Giles, Muslim

M Bashar Yousuf MD,FACS, IOST

Brenda J Brown, lcsw

Barbara Crowle

Dr. Lisa Tessman, Professor of Philosophy,

Binghamton University

Chris and Cynthia Burger, United Presbyterian Church of Binghamton, NY
Dr. Azmat Saeed, MD, IOST

Mr. Affan Bajwa, IOST

Mr. Abdul Qavi, IOST

Mr. Junaid Bashir, IOST

Mr. Mazhar Qayyum, IOST

Dr. Serazul Khan, MD, IOST

Mr. Abdul Majeed, IOST

Dr. Sajid Khan, MD, IOST

Dr. Nisar Alvi, MD, IOST

Dr. Shamas Rana, MD, IOST

Mr. Fahim Khan, IOST

Mr. Haroon Bajwa, IOST

Mr. Asif Shaikh, IOST

Dr. Shoaib Ahmed, MD, IOST

Mr. Jawaid Alam, IOST

Mr. Sohaib Fasih, IOST

Mr. Zia Siddiqui, IOST

Mr. Omer Malik, IOST

Mr. Usman Malik, IOST

Mr. Zaid Alvi, IOST

Mr. Hamza Bashir, IOST

Mr. Arsalan Alvi, IOST

Mr. Abdul Aziz Shaikh, IOST

Mr. Hashim Bajwa, IOST

Mr. Abdul Mateen Shaikh, IOST

Mr. Junaid Khan, IOST   

Mrs. Sadia Siddiqui, IOST

Dr. Ehtisham Siddiqui, IOST

Mrs. Mehreen Khan, IOST

Ms. Faaria Fasih, IOST

Ms. Areeba Baig, IOST

Mrs. Farkhanda Bajwa, IOST

Mrs. Maria Bajwa, IOST

Ms. Shazia Mannan, IOST

Mrs. Lubna Ahmed, IOST  

Mrs. Farah Shaikh, IOST

Dr. Zafar Bajwa, MD,  IOST

Mrs. Aisha Fasih, IOST

Ms. Zara Shah, IOST 

Ms. Juwairiyah Shaikh, IOST

Ms. Maheen Saeed, IOST

Ms. Hiba Khan, IOST 

Ms. Iman Bajwa, IOST

Ms. Nazra Fasih, IOST

Mr. Hira Qayyum, IOST

Ms. Alaina Qayyum, IOST

Ms. Lina Bajwa, IOST

Mrs. Rukhsana Hanif, IOST

Ms. Naseem Bano, IOST

Mrs. Rizwana Shah, IOST

Ms. Madeeha Malik, IOST 

Mrs. Farrah Malik, IOST

Mrs. Salma Bashir, IOST

Mrs. Sophia Khan, IOST

Dr Khalid Sethi and Romineh Dawood, IOST

 


Names submitted as of 12/20/15 9:15 pm

Shalom Aleichem * Peace be with you * Salaam Alaikum